Thursday, December 18, 2014

Warm And Cozy

   If you wana stay warm and cozy during the cold winter days, and at the same time to be super fashionable and really stylish, then a (faux) fur coat is exactly what you need! Plus, if you wanna look extra put-together and polished, then i definitely suggest buying a white one. You 'll look extremely chic, but in the most effortless way possible, i promise! #workthatfauxfurgirl
   Lastly, if you wanna see how you can style a fur coat, then take a look at this post!

So, would you ever purchase a (faux) fur coat?
Let me know in the comments!

Konstantina B.

P.S. This is the 100th post of JustSmileWithStyle! YAY! Cheers to the next 100! Thank you all for you true support and your sweet comments! I really do appreciate them! Muah!

Saturday, December 13, 2014

Camel Fever

   If you are looking for a super basic and really versatile coat, then a camel one is exactly what you need! It is actually such a classic and timeless piece, that you are definitely gonna wear for many-many years. Plus, you can totally style it with some also basic pieces, in order to create a really fashionable and chic outfit. So, a white top, your favorite skinny jeans, a pair of leopard printed shoes and a black handbag, is pretty much all you need! Lastly, you can jazz up your super cute look, by adding a cool beige hat! Absolutely gorgeous, right?

So, what are YOUR thoughts on this outfit? YAY or NAY?
Tell me in the comments, i wanna know!

Konstantina B.

Saturday, December 6, 2014

No Sleeves, No Problem!

   I never really understood the existence of a sleeveless coat, until i actually came across this super gorgeous picture at This outfit is so cool and fashionable, that it just makes me wanna wear it right now! The stylish hat, the stunning coat, the ultra chic booties, the awesome tote, everything looks incredibly amazing!

But, what do YOU think of this outfit? YAY or NAY?
(It's a definite yay for me!)

Let me know in the comments, down below!

P.S. Thank you so much for the 20.000+ views! I love you guys! 

Konstantina B.

Monday, December 1, 2014

10 Stunning Outfits To Inspire You

   I honestly cannot believe that December is already here, and that in just four weeks from now, a brand new year will begin! I got to say that i feel a little bit nervous and kind of excited, all at the same time. That's pretty normal, right? #iguess
   So in order to make the very last month of the current year even more awesome, i thought that it would be really cool and fun to share with you 10 incredibly stunning and truly gorgeous outfits, with the purpose of inspiring you and giving you some pretty awesome outfit ideas!
   But enough with all the rambling! Just enjoy the looks, my loves!

 Which look is your favorite? Tell me in the comments, i am curious!

Konstantina B.

Happy December Everyone!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...